First Quarter Honor Roll Announced

Students in grades 9 through 12 were celebrated for their academic achievements of the First Quarter on Tuesday, November 12, 2019. According to posted grades, higher-achieving students were identified in the following categories: Phoenix Scholars (All A's and B's), Honors with Distinction (All A's and no more than two B's, no B-), and Headmaster's Circle (All A's). The Saint Joseph The Worker award recognizes strong and consistent effort on the part of the student over the course of the quarter. Students who earned both Headmaster's Circle and all 5's for effort are indicated with an asterisk by his/her name. (You may click on any image below to see it larger.)

Headmaster's Circle      

Class of 2020 
Renyong Chen 
Havilland Clark* 
Maria DiFelice 
William Kang 
Shujun Liu 
Meghan McCarthy
William Miguel 
Cecelia Morello 
Sanaya Panthaki 
David Spinelli 
Melissa Vallucci  
Aidan Wech 
Yujia Zhang 
Hannah Zolock

 

Class of 2021 
Isabel Colina 
Jessica Daher 
Nicholas Drevos 
Lillian Impastato 
Megan Kenny 
Jinhao Liu 
David McCallum 
Andrea Moreno 
Kieran Paar 
Teresa Varadan

 

Class of 2022 
John Cicconi
Brigid Duffy 
Adam Forrest 
Madeline Gilmartin 
Sujin Lee 
YueEn Ma* 
Isabella Millie  
Ciara O'Connor 
Tory Pepi
Abigail Ryan 
Hao Yang

 

Class of 2023 
Edylene Altidor 
Brenna Daly* 
Olivia Dixon 
Julia Fitzgerald 
Ronan Keady 
Angela Moreno*

Honors with Distinction      

Allison Burke 
Shannon Daly
Colleen Dooling 
Adalyse Escobar
Caragh Gentilucci 
Brian Hobin 
Nikolas King
Minsang Lee 
Olivia Lynch* 
John McNulty 
Rafael Mejia 
Terrence Nolan 
Katelynn O'Connor 
Aine O'Toole 
Gabriella Rizzo
Aisha Veras 
Zhizhen Yu 
Kun Yuan

 

Eileen Coleman
Ben Connaughton
Abigail Conrad
Ruoxi Hu
Lanesha Joseph 
Fiona Keady
Joseph Martell
Sophie Rego
Joanna Saint-Fleur 
Jackson Savoy
Isabella Spinelli
WaiFan Zeng

 

Jeans-Carlos Barrera
Daniel Contreras Hernandez
Delaney Cruz
Daniel Damasceno 
Samantha Desmornes
Lauren Forbes 
Jiaqi Gao 
Yanying He 
Ziqi Lin 
Erin Lopez 
Annabelle Pappas 
Andrea Villalba 
McKenna Wech

 

Alexander Antonellis 
Jackson Conley 
John D'Eramo 
Eujean Jang
Marissa Katz
Jeneen Shokri
Nicole Varadan
Brooke Williams

Phoenix Scholars      

Kyasha Ambroise
Dalela Andrade
Jacob Cedrone 
Andrew Cooper 
Ellen Cotton
Aidan Donahue 
Lindsey Freeman
Andrew Gonzalez 
Briana Hamilton 
Gabriel Hanna 
Angelique Lazard 
Mark McCormick 
Alyssa Moreira 
Alexandra Salguero 
Michael SaPonte 
Erica Shamshak 
Chloe Smith
Sarah Walsh
Benjamin Wheet
Molly Wheet
Jaeyoung Yoon

 

Dana Bane
Sophia Belarmino
Nelson Bernard 
Alexis Botte 
Gianna Botte
Katelyn Botte 
Maria Campbell
Thianah Claude 
Ruolin Hu 
Sophia Leo 
Hanxiao Lin 
Kelly Maguire 
Sean McLaughlin 
Kerry McMullan 
Felicia Monteiro 
Haley Moriarty
Kristin Mulkerrin 
Stephany Pinto
Anna Quick
Scott Sigmund
Yegor Smith-Realmuto
James Stanislaski 
Naomi Taylor
Wilma Tec-May 
Sili Wang 
Nicolas Williams 
Zichen Yu
Xuanfeng Zhou

 

Ananya Barton-Shiner 
Liam Brown 
Sean Burke
Kristen Coleman
Saidah DaSilva 
Anne Feininger 
Fiona Flynn
Lara-Julia Guerra
Richard Gulbankian
Charlotte Healy
Shannon Kennedy 
Jack Lynch
Charles Nolan 
Samuel Reisfeld
Monifer Solares
Michael Walsh
Zhuoyang Zhang

 

Elizabeth Cassidy 
Jesse Cristofori 
Sophia Farrar 
Roman Morelli 
Sophia Musto
Emmaline Nolan
Luisa Ocampo
Thiago Oliveira 
Emma Paniagua 
Andrew Vronsky 
Samuel Wheet

Saint Joseph 
The Worker Award
     

Kyasha Ambroise
Dalela Andrade 
Allison Burke
Victoria Castel 
Renyong Chen 
Havilland Clark*
Eileen Coleman 
Shannon Daly 
Lana DeMarco
Maria DiFelice 
Adalyse Escobar 
Lindsey Freeman
Caragh Gentilucci 
Gabriel Hanna 
Brian Hobin 
William Kang 
Nikolas King 
Angelique Lazard 
Minsang Lee
Shujun Liu 
Olivia Lynch* 
Meghan McCarthy
Mark McCormick 
John McNulty 
Rafael Mejia
William Miguel
Cecelia Morello 
Terrence Nolan 
Katelynn O'Connor 
Aine O'Toole 
Sanaya Panthaki 
Gabriella Rizzo 
Alexandra Salguero 
Michael SaPonte
Erica Shamshak
Nazaneen Shokri
Chloe Smith 
Danielle Spillane 
David Spinelli 
Melissa Vallucci
Aisha Veras
Aidan Wech 
Benjamin Wheet 
Molly Wheet 
Yujia Zhang
Hannah Zolock

 

Sophia Belarmino
Nelson Bernard
Mary-Elizabeth Blundo 
Katelyn Botte 
Maguire Carey 
Caroline Cincotta 
Isabel Colina
Abigail Conrad 
Jessica Daher 
Nicholas Drevos
Lilian Impastato 
Fiona Keady 
Sophia Leo 
Xinyi Long
David McCallum 
Kerry McMullan 
Felicia Monteiro
Andrea Moreno
Kieran Paar 
Stephany Pinto
Sophie Rego
Joanna Saint-Fleur
Jackson Savoy 
Isabella Spinelli
Teresa Varadan 
Zi You
Xuanfeng Zhou 

 

Ananya Barton-Shiner
Sean Burke 
John Cicconi 
Daniel Contreras Hernandez 
Saidah DaSilva 
Samantha Desmornes 
Brigid Duffy 
Anne Feininger 
Fiona Flynn 
Adam Forrest 
Jiaqi Gao
Madeline Gilmartin 
Lara-Julia Guerra
Richard Gulbankian 
Yanying He
Ziqi Lin
Erin Lopez 
Jack Lynch
YueEn Ma* 
Isabella Millie
Ciara O'Connor 
Maddy O'Meara
Samantha O'Meara 
Annabelle Pappas
Jack Peck Palermo 
Tory Pepi
Samuel Reisfeld
Abigail Ryan
Andrea Villalba 
McKenna Wech
Hao Yang

 

Edylene Altidor
Alexander Antonellis 
Elizabeth Cassidy 
Jesse Cristofori 
John D'Eramo 
Brenna Daly* 
Julia Fitzgerald 
Eujean Jang 
Marissa Katz 
Ronan Keady 
Angela Moreno* 
Sophia Musto 
Emmaline Nolan 
Jeneen Shokri 
Brooke Williams

All award winners from the Class of 2023.

All award winners from the Class of 2022.

All award winners from the Class of 2021.

All award winners from the Class of 2020.